Follow Us

Team Search by State (College)

  • Alabama

    School Team Name City Region
    Auburn University Auburn Club Auburn South
    Birmingham Southern College BSC Ultimate Birmingham South
    Spring Hill College Screamin Pineapples Mobile South
    University of Alabama Yellow Hammer Tuscaloosa South

     

    Alaska

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Alaska Southeast Ultimate Alaska Anchorage Northwest

     

    Arizona

    School Team Name City Region
    Arizona State University Burning Man Ultimate Tempe Southwest
    Northern Arizona University El Ponderoso Flagstaff Southwest
    University of Arizona Sunburn Tucson Southwest

     

    Arkansas

    School Team Name City Region
    Hendrix College Flying Squirrels Conway South
    University of Arkansas Ludicrous Speed Fayetteville South
  • California

    School Team Name City Region
    U.C. San Diego Air-Squid San Diego Southwest
    U.C. Santa Barbara Black Tide Santa Barbara Southwest
    Stanford Bloodthirsty Stanford Southwest
    Claremont Colleges Braineaters Claremont Southwest
    Fresno State Crimedogs Fresno Southwest
    Cal State – Chico CSU Chico Chico Southwest
    Humboldt State U. Disc club Arcata Southwest
    UC Davis Dogs Davis Southwest
    UC Berkeley Golden Bears Berkeley Southwest
    Sonoma State University Grapes of Wrath Rohnert Park Southwest
    University of Redlands Jackalopes Redlands Southwest
    San Diego State University La Migra San Diego Southwest
    Las Positas College LPC Ultimate Livermore Southwest
    Cal Poly, Pomona Polywogs Ultimate Pomona Southwest
    University of Southern California SCUM Los Angeles Southwest
    Point Loma Nazarene University Sealions San Diego Men
    Cal Poly SLO CORE San Luis Obispo Southwest
    UC Santa Cruz Slug Ultimate Santa Cruz Southwest
    UCLA Smaug Los Angeles Southwest
    Santa Rosa Junior College SRJC Ultimate Santa Rosa Southwest
    CSU Long Beach Stalkers Long Beach Southwest
    SDSU Teoleco San Diego Southwest
    University of San Francisco The Dons San Francisco Southwest
    Azusa Pacific Azusans Azusa Southwest
    Occidental College Westward Ho! Los Angeles Southwest

     

    Colorado

    School Team Name City Region
    Colorado State U. CSU Ultimate Fort Collins South Central
    Colorado School of Mines Entropy Golden South Central
    University of Colorado, Boulder Mamabird Boulder South Central
    University of Denver Ultimate Denver South Central
    Colorado College Wasabi Colorado Springs South Central

     

    Connecticut

    School Team Name City Region
    Wesleyan U. Nietzsch Factor Middletown Metro East
    Yale Superfly New Haven Metro East

     

    Delaware

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Delaware Sideshow Newark Atlantic Coast
  • Florida

    School Team Name City Region
    University of North Florida Cat 5 Ultimate Jacksonville Southeast
    University of South Florida DiscOriented Tampa Southeast
    Florida State DUF Tallahassee Southeast
    Florida Institute of Technology FIT Ultimate Melbourne Southeast
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Prescott Desert Eagles Daytona Beach Southeast
    University of Florida UFUCT Gainesville Southeast

     

    Georgia

    School Team Name City Region
    Valdosta State Blazers Valdosta Southeast
    Georgia Southern University Clutch Statesboro Southeast
    Covenant College Covenant Ultimate Lookout Mountain Southeast
    Georgia College and State University Disconnected Milledgeville Southeast
    Georgia State University GSU Ultimate Atlanta Southeast
    Georgia Tech GT Ultimate Atlanta Southeast
    University of Georgia Jojah Ultimate Athens Southeast
    Southern Polytechnic Pure Bliss Marietta Southeast
    North Georgia College Saints Ultimate Dahlonega Southeast

     

    Hawaii

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Hawaii – Manoa Kapiolanis Manoa Northwest
  • Idaho

    School Team Name City Region
    Idaho State University Brotherhood of Swill Pocatello Northwest
    University of Idaho Red Scare Moscow Northwest

     

    Illinois

    School Team Name City Region
    Knox College Casual Mexican Dining Galesburg Great Lakes
    North Park University Extend Chicago Great Lakes
    University of Illinois Fist of Adonis Urbana Great Lakes
    Augustana Forbidden Doughnuts Rock Island Great Lakes
    Southern Illinois University Full Tilt Carbondale Great Lakes
    University of Chicago Junk Chicago Great Lakes
    Wheaton College Libido Dominandi Wheaton Great Lakes
    Western Illinois University Mass Hysteria Macomb Great Lakes
    Northern Illinois University NIU Ultimate DeKalb Great Lakes
    Art Institute of Chicago Post Modern Disc Squad Chicago Great Lakes
    Northwestern What-not Evanstown Great Lakes

     

    Indiana

    Butler University Big Bulldawgs Indianapolis Great Lakes
    Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech Elephantitus Terre Haute Great Lakes
    Valparaiso University Frisbolicious Ultimaticity Valparaiso Great Lakes
    Indiana U. HoosierMama? Bloomington Great Lakes
    Notre Dame Papal Rage Notre Dame Great Lakes
    Butler University THE Disc Society Indianapolis Great Lakes
    Manchester College The Monkeywrenches North Manchester Great Lakes
    Purdue U. Undue Purversity West Lafayette Great Lakes
    Wabash College Wabash Dudes Crawfordsville Great Lakes

     

    Iowa

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Iowa IHUC (Iowa Hawkeye Ultimate Club) Iowa City Central
    Iowa State U. ISUC (Iowa State Ultimate Club) Ames Central
    Luther College LUFDA Decorah Central

     

    Kansas

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Kansas HorrorZontals Lawrence South
    McPherson College Mudhuckers McPherson South
    Kansas State The Flying Dorthys Manhattan South
    Wichita State Wu Shux Wichita South

     

    Kentucky

    School Team Name City Region
    Murray State University Gorilla Warfare Murray Great Lakes
    Western Kentucky University Spectacular Bid Bowling Green Great Lakes
    University of Kentucky UK Ultimate Lexington Great lakes
  • Maine

    School Team Name City Region
    Unity College Big Worm Unity New England
    University of Maine at Orono Blackfly Orono New England
    Bowdoin College Bowdoin Ultimate Brunswick New England
    Colby College Dazzlin’ Asses Waterville New England
    Bates College Orange Whip Lewiston New England
    University of Maine at Farmington Post Mortem Beaver Ultimate Farmington New England

     

    Maryland

    School Team Name City Region
    Johns Hopkins U. Baltimore Atlantic Coast
    University of Maryland Maryland Ultimate College Park Atlantic Coast
    Goucher College Mortimer’s Heroes Towson Atlantic Coast
    St. Mary’s College of Maryland SMUT St. Mary’s City Atlantic Coast
    University of Maryland – Baltimore Team O! Baltimore Atlantic Coast
    Salisbury University The Buzz Salisbury Atlantic Coast
    US Naval Academy USNA Ultimate Annapolis Atlantic Coast

     

    Massachusetts

    School Team Name City Region
    MIT Blood and Concrete Cambridge New England
    WPI Bullets Worcester New England
    Tufts E-men Medford New England
    Wentworth Institute of Tech Fenway United Boston New England
    College of the Holy Cross Purple Heys Worcester New England
    Northeastern University The Gentlemen’s Club Boston New England
    Harvard The Red Line Cambridge New England
    Brandeis Tron Waltham New England
    Amherst Uncle Butter Ultimate Amherst New England
    Williams WUFO Williamstown New England
    University of Massachusetts Zoo Disc Amherst New England
    Boston University Ozone Pilots New England
    Boston College Spoonheads Cambridge New England

     

    Michigan

    School Team Name City Region
    Calvin College Calvin Ultimate Grand Rapids Great Lakes
    Michigan Technical U. DiscoTech Houghton Great Lakes
    Eastern Michigan University Fighting Hellfish Ypsilanti Great Lakes
    Hope College Hope College Ultimate Holland Great Lakes
    University of Michigan MagnUM Michigan Great Lakes
    Michigan State Seven Samurai Lansing Great Lakes
    Central Michigan University Stalin Disc Mt Pleasant Great Lakes
    Western Michigan University YelloWMUstard Kalamazoo Great Lakes

     

    Minnesota

    School Team Name City Region
    St. Olaf College Berzerkers Northfield Central
    Carleton College CUT Northfield Central
    Winona State University Experience Winona Central
    St. John’s University Friar Huck Collegeville Central
    University of Minnesota Morris Hammertime Morris Central
    St. Cloud State Luckydog Ultimate St. Cloud Central
    University of Minnesota Duluth Northern Lights Duluth Central
    University of St. Thomas Purple Reign St. Paul Central
    Gustavus Adolphus C. The High St. Peter Central
    University of Minnesota Ultimate Twin Cities Central

     

    Missouri

    School Team Name City Region
    Central Missouri State University CMSUltimate Warrensburg South
    Washington U. Contra St. Louis South
    Truman State University JujiTSU Kirksville South
    University of Missouri Mutants Columbia South
    Men Missouri State University NWMSU Maryville South
    Men Missouri State University Option Springfield South
    St. Louis University SLUUT St. Louis South

    Montana

    School Team Name City Region
    Montana State Funky Snowmen Grand Rapids Great Lakes
  • Nebraska

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Nebraska Cornfed Lincoln Central
    University of Nebraska, Omaha UNO Omaha Central
    Wayne State Stained Waiters Wayne Central

     

    New Jersey

    School Team Name City Region
    Drew University Lovestack Madison Metro East
    Rutgers Machine Ultimate New Brunswick Metro East
    Montclair State University MSU Ultimate Upper Montclair Metro East
    The College of New Jersey The Flying Pineapples Ewing Metro East
    Rider University RUF Lawrenceville Metro East

     

    New York

    School Team Name City Region
    Cornell Buds Ithaca Metro East
    Colgate Colgate Ultimate Hamilton Metro East
    Suffolk County Community Golden Fruit Riverhead (Long Island) Metro East
    University at Buffalo Green Eggs and Ham Buffalo Metro East
    Hobart and William Smith Colleges HWS Ultimate Geneva Metro East
    University of Rochester Little Piggies Rochester Metro East
    Ithaca C. NawShus Ithaca Metro East
    New York U. Purple Haze New York Metro East
    Houghton College Roaring Sheep Houghton Metro East
    SUNY Albany Scam Albany Metro East
    Syracuse Scooby DooM Syracuse Metro East
    SUNY Geneseo Snail Geneseo Metro East
    RIT Spudheds Ultimate Rochester Metro East
    Rensselaer Trudge Troy Metro East
    Columbia U. Uptown New York Metro East
    Skidmore College Wombats Saratoga Springs Metro East
    Skidmore College Wombawomen Saratoga Springs Metro East

     

    North Carolina

    School Team Name City Region
    UNC Darkside Chapel Hill Men
    Davidson College DUFF Davidson Men
    Union College Electric City Plastic Schenectady Men
    ECU Irates Greenville Men
    Appalachian State University Nomads Boone Men
    Western Carolina University Purple Haze Cullowhee Men
    UNC Wilmington UNC-Wilmington Seamen Wilmington Men
    UNC-Greensboro UNCG Spots Greensboro Men
    Duke Vertigo Durham Men
    Western Carolina University Western Front Cullowhee Men
    NC State Jinx Raleigh Men
    Wake Forest University WOMB Winston-Salem Men
  • Ohio

    School Team Name City Region
    Bowling Green State University Bowling Green Ultimate Bowling Green Great Lakes
    Kent State Damn Gravity Kent Great Lakes
    Ohio Northern University Darkside Ada Great Lakes
    Case Western Reserve U. Fighting Gobies Cleveland Great Lakes
    Ohio Wesleyan University Firedogs Delaware Great Lakes
    University of Dayton Ghetto Force Dayton Great Lakes
    Kenyon College Kenyon Gambier Great Lakes
    Ohio State Leadbelly Columbus Great Lakes
    Sinclair Community College No True Scotsmen… Dayton Great Lakes
    Ohio U. Ohio U. Ultimate Athens Great Lakes
    Sinclair Stick Men Dayton Great Lakes
    Miami University of Ohio The Boogiemen Oxford Great Lakes
    Oberlin The Flying Horsecows Oberlin Great Lakes
    University Of Cincinnati UC Ultimate Cincinnati Great Lakes
    University of Toledo Ultimate Disc Club Toledo Great Lakes
    C. of Wooster Wooster Ultimate Wooster Great Lakes

     

    Oregon

    School Team Name City Region
    Reed College BERSERK Portland Men
    University of Oregon EGO Eugene Men
    University of Oregon Ego Eugene Men
    Linfield College Evil Empire McMinnville Men
    Oregon State Oregon State Ultimate Corvallis Men

     

    Pennsylvania

    School Team Name City Region
    Lafayette Aflicktion Easton Men
    University of Scranton Electric City Scranton / Wilkes-Barre Metro East
    University of Pittsburgh En Sabah Nur Pittsburgh Metro East
    Eastern University Exiles St. Davids Metro East
    Messiah College Fire and Brimstone Grantham Metro East
    Susquehanna U. Ground Chuck Selinsgrove Metro East
    Edinboro University of PA Haggis Edinboro Metro East
    Juniata College Irish Elks Huntingdon Metro East
    Drexel University Kung Foo Five Philadelphia Metro East
    Lehigh Luft Bethleham Metro East
    Carnegie Mellon Mr. Yuk Pittsburgh Metro East
    Bucknell Mudsharks Lewisburg Metro East
    Shippensburg University Shippensburg Scapegoats Shippensburg Metro East
    Penn State Spank Happy Valley Metro East
    Dickinson College The Jive Turkeys Carlisle Metro East
    Haverford Ultimate Haverford Metro East
    Villanova Villanova Villanova Metro East
    University of Pennsylvania VOID Philadelphia Metro East
    King’s College Duck-Rabbits Wilkes-Barre Metro East

     

    Rhode Island

    School Team Name City Region
    Brown Brownian Motion Providence New England
    University of Rhode Island R.I.U.T. Kingston New England
    Roger Williams University RWUD Bristol New England
    Providence College FriarUp Providence New England
  • South Carolina

    School Team Name City Region

     

    Tennessee

    School Team Name City Region
    U. Tennessee Agent Orange Knoxville South
    Middle Tennesse State U. Disciples of Disc Murfreesboro South
    Rhodes College Rhodekill Memphis South
    University of Memphis Tiger Ultimate Frisbee Memphis South
    Vanderbilt U. Vanderbilt Ultimate Nashville South

     

    Texas

    School Team Name City Region
    Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Beach Slap Corpus Christi South Central
    Rice U. Cloud 9 Houston South Central
    University of Texas Permian Basin Falcon Ultimate Odessa South Central
    Sam Houston State University Huckleberry Huntsville South Central
    Texas Tech University Hyzer Soze Lubbock South Central
    University of North Texas Los GreenGos Denton South Central
    Stephen F. Austin State University SFASU Ultimate Nacogdoches South Central
    Texas State University – San Marcos SWTUltimate San Marcos South Central
    U. Texas at Austin Texas Ultimate Austin South Central
    Texas Christian University Toast Fort Worth South Central
    Texas A and M Ultimate College Station South Central
    University of Texas at Arlington United Arlington South Central

     

    Vermont

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Vermont Team Chill Burlington New England
    Bennington Team Lynx Bennington New England

     

    Virginia

    School Team Name City Team
    William and Mary Darkhorse Williamsburg Atlantic Coast
    James Madison University Flying Hellfish Harrisonburg Atlantic Coast
    Mary Washington College Mad Mary Fredericksburg Atlantic Coast
    Old Dominion University Old Dominion Univeristy Norfolk Atlantic Coast
    U. Richmond Spider Monkeys Richmond Atlantic Coast
    Radford University Team Haggis Radford Atlantic Coast
    James Madison University The Flying Hellfish Harrisonburg Atlantic Coast
    University of Virginia Virginia Disorder Charlottesville Atlantic Coast
    Virginia Tech Virginia Tech Blacksburg Atlantic Coast
  • Washington

    School Team Name City Region
    Central Washington University Central Washington Ellensburg Men
    Western Washington University Dirt Bellingham Men
    Gonzaga University GURU Spokane Men
    Pacific Lutheran University Reign Tacoma Men
    Whitworth Ruack Spokane Men
    U. Washington Sundodgers Seattle Men*
    Whitman Sweets Walla Walla Men

     

    West Virginia

    School Team Name City Region
    Marshall Marshall Huntington Ohio Valley
    West Virginia University Sugit Morgantown Ohio Valley

     

    Wisconsin

    School Team Name City Region
    University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee Blackcat ultimate Milwaukee Central
    Lawrence U. Chaos Appleton Central
    Milwaukee School of Engineering Ducks Milwaukee Central
    University of Wisconsin – Madison Hodags Madison Central
    University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point Homegrown Stevens Point Central
    Marquette U. MU Ultimate Milwaukee Central
    University of Wisconsin – Whitewater SubPar Whitewater Central
    University of Wisconsin-Platteville UWP Ultimate Platteville Central
    Beloit College BUFF Beloit Men