Follow Us

Team Search by Region (College)

Delaware

School Team Name City Team
University of Delaware Sideshow Newark Men

 

District of Columbia

School Team Name City Team
Georgetown University Catholic Justice Washington Men
Catholic University of America Cultimate Washington Men
George Washington Hungry Hungry Hippo Washington Men
American University Dirty Ladies Washington Women
American University Stall 11 Washington Men

 

Maryland

School Team Name City Division
John Hopkins U. Danger Zone Baltimore Open
University of Maryland Maryland Ultimate College Park Open
Goucher College Mortimer’s Heroes Towson Open
Goucher College Mortimer’s Heroes Towson Open
St. Mary’s College of Maryland SMUT St. Mary’s City Open
University of MD – Baltimore Team O! Baltimore Open
Salisbury University The Buzz Salisbury Open
US Naval Academy USNA Ultimate Annapolis Open

 

North Carolina

School Team Name City Team
UNC Darkside Chapel Hill Open
Davidson College DUFF Davidson Open
Union College Electric City Plastic Schenectady Open
ECU Irates Greenville Open
Appalachian State University Nomads Boone Open
Western Carolina University Purple Haze cCllowhee Open
UNC Wilmington UNC-Wilmington SeaOpen Wilmington Open
UNC-Greensboro UNCG Spots Greensboro Open
Duke Vertigo Durham Open
Western Carolina University Western Front Cullowhee Open
NC State Jinx Raleigh Open
Wake Forest University WOMB Winston-Salem Open

 

South Carolina

School Team Name City Division
Furman University DiscFUnktional Greenville Open
The Citadel Durrty Dogz Charleston Open
Lander University Lander Llamas Greenwood Open
College of Charleston Palmetto Bums Charleston Open
Clemson University The Joint Chiefs of Waft Clemson Open
University of South Carolina USC Ultimate Cocks Columbia Open

 

Virginia

School Team Name City Team
William and Mary Darkhorse Williamsburg Open
James Madison University Flying Hellfish Harrisonburg Open
Mary Washington College Mad Mary Fredericksburg Open
Old Dominion University Old Dominion Univeristy Norfolk Open
U. Richmond Spider Monkeys Richmond Open
Radford University Team Haggis Radford Open
James Madison University The Flying Hellfish Harrisonburg Open
University of Virginia Virginia Disorder Charlottesville Open
Virginia Tech Virginia Tech Blacksburg Open

 

Kentucky

School Team Name City Team
Murray State University Gorilla Warfare Murray Open
Western Kentucky University Spectacular Bid Bowling Green Open
University of Kentucky UK Ultimate Lexington Open

 

Illinois

School Team Name City Team
Knox College Casual Mexican Dining Galesburg Open
North Park University Extend Chicago Open
North Park University Extend Chicago Open
University of Illinois Fist of Adonis Urbana Open
Augustana Forbidden Doughnuts Rock Island Open
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Full Tilt Carbondale Open
University of Chicago Junk Chicago Open
Wheaton College Libido Dominandi Wheaton Open
Western Illinois University Mass Hysteria Macomb Open
Northern Illinois University NIU Ultimate DeKalb Open
School of the Art institute of Chicago Post Mod Dissasociative Disc Sqd Chicago Open
Northwestern What-not Evanstown Open

 

Indiana

School Team Name City Team
Butler University Big Bulldawgs Indianapolis Open
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Elephantitus Terre Haute Open
Valparaiso University Frisbolicious Ultimaticity Valparaiso Open
Indiana U. HoosierMama? Bloomington Open
Notre Dame Papal Rage Notre Dame Open
Butler University THE Disc Society Indianapolis Open
Manchester College The Monkeywrenches North Manchester Open
Purdue U. Undue Purversity West Lafayette Open
Wabash College Wabash Dudes Crawfordsville Open

 

Michigan

School Team Name City Division
Calvin College Calvin Ultimate Grand Rapids Open
Michigan Technical U. DiscoTech Houghton Open
Eastern Michigan University Fighting Hellfish Ypsilanti Open
Hope College Hope College Ultimate Holland Open
University of Michigan MagnUM Michigan Open
Michigan State Seven Samurai Lansing Open
Central Michigan University Stalin Disc Mt Pleasant Open
Western Michigan University YelloWMUstard Kalamazoo Open

 

New Jersey

School Team Name City Division
Drew University Lovestack Madison Open
Rutgers Machine Ultimate New Brunswick Open
Montclair State University MSU Ultimate Upper Montclair Open
The College of New Jersey The Flying Pineapples Ewing Open
Rider University RUF Lawrenceville Open

 

Connecticut

School Team Name City Division
Wesleyan U. Nietzsch Factor Middletown Open
Yale Superfly New Haven Open

 

New York

School Team Name City Division
Cornell Buds Ithaca Open
Colgate Colgate Ultimate Hamilton Open
Suffolk County Community Golden Fruit Riverhead (Long Island) Open
University at Buffalo Green Eggs and Ham Buffalo Open
Hobart and William Smith Colleges HWS Ultimate Geneva Open
University of Rochester Little Piggies Rochester Open
Ithaca C. NawShus Ithaca Open
New York U. Purple Haze New York Open
Houghton College Roaring Sheep Houghton Open
SUNY Albany Scam Albany Open
Syracuse Scooby DooM Syracuse Open
SUNY Geneseo Snail Geneseo Open
RIT Spudheds Ultimate Rochester Open
Rensselaer Trudge Troy Open
Columbia U. Uptown New York Open
Skidmore College Wombats Saratoga Springs Open
Skidmore College Wombawomen Saratoga Springs Open

 

Maine

School Team Name City Division
Unity College Big Worm Unity Open
University of Maine at Orono Blackfly Orono Open
Bowdoin College Bowdoin Ultimate Brunswick Open
Colby College Dazzlin’ Asses Waterville Open
Bates College Orange Whip Lewiston Open
University of Maine at Farmington Post Mortem Beaver Ultimate Farmington Open

 

Massachusetts

School Team Name City Division
MIT Blood and Concrete Cambridge Open
WPI Bullets Worcester Open
Tufts E-men Medford Open
Wentworth Institute of Tech Fenway United Boston Open
College of the Holy Cross Purple Heys Worcester Open
Northeastern University The Gentlemen’s Club Boston Open/td>
Harvard The Red Line Cambridge Open
Brandeis Tron Waltham Open
Amherst Uncle Butter Ultimate Amherst Open
Williams WUFO Williamstown Open
University of Massachusetts Zoo Disc Amherst Open
Boston University Ozone Pilots Boston Open
Boston College Spoonheads Cambridge Open

 

New Hampshire

School Team Name City Division
University of New Hampshire Aunt Flow Durham Open
Dartmouth Pirates Hanover Open

 

Rhode Island

School Team Name City Division
Brown Brownian Motion Providence Open
University of Rhode Island R.I.U.T. Kingston Open
Roger Williams University RWUD Bristol Open
Providence College FriarUp Providence Open

 

Vermont

School Team Name City Division
University of Vermont Team Chill Burlington Open
Bennington Team Lynx Bennington Open

Iowa

School Team Name City Division
University of Iowa IHUC (Iowa Hawkeye Ultimate Club) Iowa City Central
Iowa State U. ISUC (Iowa State Ultimate Club) Ames Central
Luther College LUFDA Decorah Central

 

Minnesota

School Team Name City Team
St. Olaf College Berzerkers Northfield Central
Carleton C. CUT Northfield Central
Winona State University Experience Winona Central
St. John’s University Friar Huck Collegeville Central
University of Minnesota Morris Hammertime Morris Central
St. Cloud State Luckydog Ultimate St. Cloud Central
University of Minnesota Duluth Northern Lights Duluth Central
University of St. Thomas Purple Reign St. Paul Central
Gustavus Adolphus C. The High St. Peter Central
University of Minnesota Ultimate Twin Cities Central

 

Pennsylvania

School Team Name City Team
Lafayette Aflicktion Easton Northwest

 

Oregon

School Team Name City Division
Reed College BERSERK Portland Men
University of Oregon EGO Eugene Men
University of Oregon Ego Eugene Men
Linfield College Evil Empire McMinnville Men
Oregon State Oregon State Ultimate Corvallis Men

 

Washington

School Team Name City Division
Central Washington University Central Washington Ellensburg Men
Western Washington University Dirt Bellingham Men
Gonzaga University GURU Spokane Men
Pacific Lutheran University Reign Tacoma Men
Whitworth Ruack Spokane Men
U. Washington Sundodgers Seattle Men*
Whitman Sweets Walla Walla Men

 

Ohio

School Team Name City Division
Bowling Green State University Bowling Green Ultimate Bowling Green Open
Kent State Damn Gravity Kent Open
Ohio Northern University Darkside Ada Open
Case Western Reserve U. Fighting Gobies Cleveland Open
Ohio Wesleyan University Firedogs Delaware Open
University of Dayton Ghetto Force Dayton Open
Kenyon College Kenyon Gambier Open
Ohio State Leadbelly Columbus Open
Sinclair Community College No True Scotsmen… Dayton Open
Ohio U. Ohio U. Ultimate Athens Open
Sinclair Stick Men Dayton Open
Miami University of Ohio The Boogiemen Oxford Open
Oberlin The Flying Horsecows Oberlin Open
University Of Cincinnati UC Ultimate Cincinnati Open
University of Toledo Ultimate Disc Club Toledo Open
C. of Wooster Wooster Ultimate Wooster Open

 

Pennsylvania

School Team Name City Division
Lafayette Aflicktion Easton Men
University of Scranton Electric City Scranton / Wilkes-Barre Open
University of Pittsburgh En Sabah Nur Pittsburgh Open
Eastern University Exiles St. Davids Open
Messiah College Fire and Brimstone Grantham Open
Susquehanna U. Ground Chuck Selinsgrove Open
Edinboro University of PA Haggis Edinboro Open
Juniata College Irish Elks Huntingdon Open
Drexel University Kung Foo Five Philadelphia Open
Lehigh Luft Bethleham Open
Carnegie Mellon Mr. Yuk Pittsburgh Open
Bucknell Mudsharks Lewisburg Open
Shippensburg University Shippensburg Scapegoats Shippensburg Open
Penn State Spank Happy Valley Open
Dickinson College The Jive Turkeys Carlisle Open
Haverford Ultimate Haverford Open
Villanova Villanova Villanova Open
University of Pennsylvania VOID Philadelphia Open
King’s College Duck-Rabbits Wilkes-Barre Open

 

West Virginia

School Team Name City Division
Marshall Marshall Huntington Ohio Valley
West Virginia University Sugit Morgantown Ohio Valley

 

Arkansas

School Team Name City Division
Hendrix College Flying Squirrels Conway South
University of Arkansas Ludicrous Speed Fayetteville South

 

Colorado

School Team Name City Division
Colorado State U. CSU Ultimate Fort Collins Men
Colorado School of Mines Entropy Golden Men
University of Colorado, Boulder Mamabird Boulder Men
University of Denver Ultimate Denver Men
Colorado College Wasabi Colorado Springs Men

 

Kansas

School Team Name City Division
University of Kansas HorrorZontals Lawrence South
McPherson College Mudhuckers McPherson South
Kansas State The Flying Dorthys Manhattan South
Wichita State Wu Shux Wichita South

 

Missouri

School Team Name City Division
Central Missouri State University CMSUltimate Warrensburg South
Washington U. Contra St. Louis South
Truman State University JujiTSU Kirksville South
University of Missouri Mutants Columbia South
Men Missouri State University NWMSU Maryville South
Men Missouri State University Option Springfield South
St. Louis University SLUUT St. Louis South

 

Texas

School Team Name City Division
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Beach Slap Corpus Christi South Central
Rice U. Cloud 9 Houston South Central
University of Texas Permian Basin Falcon Ultimate Odessa South Central
Sam Houston State University Huckleberry Huntsville South Central
Texas Tech University Hyzer Soze Lubbock South Central
University of North Texas Los GreenGos Denton South Central
Stephen F. Austin State University SFASU Ultimate Nacogdoches South Central
Texas State University – San Marcos SWTUltimate San Marcos South Central
U. Texas at Austin Texas Ultimate Austin South Central
Texas Christian University Toast Fort Worth South Central
Texas A and M Ultimate College Station South Central
University of Texas at Arlington United Arlington South Central

 

Alabama

School Team Name City Division
Auburn University Auburn Club Auburn South
Birmingham Southern College BSC Ultimate Birmingham South
Spring Hill College Screamin Pineapples Mobile South
University of Alabama Yellow Hammer Tuscaloosa South

 

Georgia

School Team Name City Team
Valdosta State Blazers Valdosta Men
Georgia Southern University Clutch Statesboro Men
Covenant College Covenant Ultimate Lookout Mountain Men
Georgia College and State University Disconnected Milledgeville Men
Georgia State University GSU Ultimate Atlanta Men
Georgia Tech GT Ultimate Atlanta Men
University of Georgia Jojah Ultimate Athens Men
Southern Polytechnic State U. Pure Bliss Marietta Men
North Georgia College and State U. Saints Ultimate Dahlonega Men

 

Tennessee

School Team Name City Team
U. Tennessee Agent Orange Knoxville South
Middle Tennesse State U. Disciples of Disc Murfreesboro South
Rhodes College Rhodekill Memphis South
University of Memphis Tiger Ultimate Frisbee Memphis South
Vanderbilt U. Vanderbilt Ultimate Nashville South

Arizona

School Team Name City Division
Arizona State University Burning Man Ultimate Tempe Southwest
Northern Arizona University El Ponderoso Flagstaff Southwest
University of Arizona Sunburn Tucson Southwest

 

California

School Team Name City Division
U.C. San Diego Air-Squid San Diego Southwest
U.C. Santa Barbara Black Tide Santa Barbara Southwest
Stanford Bloodthirsty Stanford Southwest
Claremont Colleges Braineaters Claremont Southwest
Fresno State Crimedogs Fresno Southwest
Cal State – Chico CSU Chico Chico Southwest
Humboldt State U. Disc club Arcata Southwest
UC Davis Dogs Davis Southwest
UC Berkeley Golden Bears Berkeley Southwest
Sonoma State University Grapes of Wrath Rohnert Park Southwest
University of Redlands Jackalopes Redlands Southwest
San Diego State University La Migra San Diego Southwest
Las Positas College LPC Ultimate Livermore Southwest
Cal Poly, Pomona Polywogs Ultimate Pomona Southwest
University of Southern California SCUM Los Angeles Southwest
Point Loma Nazarene University Sealions San Diego Men
Cal Poly SLO CORE San Luis Obispo Southwest
UC Santa Cruz Slug Ultimate Santa Cruz Southwest
UCLA Smaug Los Angeles Southwest
Santa Rosa Junior College SRJC Ultimate Santa Rosa Southwest
CSU Long Beach Stalkers Long Beach Southwest
SDSU Teoleco San Diego Southwest
University of San Francisco The Dons San Francisco Southwest
Azusa Pacific Azusans Azusa Southwest
Occidental College Westward Ho! Los Angeles Southwest

 

Hawaii

School Team Name City Division
University of Hawaii – Manoa Kapiolanis Manoa Coed